155 Harmony Ln Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $142,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Harmony Ln, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $131,091, approximately $124 per square foot. 155 Harmony Ln is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Teel Randy L and Teel Wendy Wenhong
Bought by
Cordes C Sean and Corder Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Outstanding Balance
$78,835
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,256
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordes C Sean | $131,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordes C Sean | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,627 | $40,218 | $3,848 | $36,370 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $38,545 | $3,688 | $34,857 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $37,346 | $3,573 | $33,773 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $37,346 | $3,573 | $33,773 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $40,820 | $3,564 | $37,256 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $38,286 | $3,663 | $34,623 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $38,286 | $3,663 | $34,623 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $38,286 | $3,663 | $34,623 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $37,880 | $3,624 | $34,256 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $37,014 | $3,541 | $33,473 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $36,460 | $3,488 | $32,972 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $36,460 | $3,488 | $32,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map