155 Harris Hill Dr Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $613,642 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
6,102
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Harris Hill Dr, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $785,547, approximately $128 per square foot. 155 Harris Hill Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Trout Kathryn H and Trout Alvin M
Bought by
Trout Kathryn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,203
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,345
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trout Kathryn H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trout Kathryn H | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $531,400 | $83,300 | $448,100 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $531,400 | $83,300 | $448,100 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $373,300 | $92,700 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $373,300 | $92,700 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $373,300 | $92,700 | $280,600 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $373,300 | $92,700 | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $373,300 | $92,700 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $348,281 | $92,700 | $255,581 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $341,381 | $85,800 | $255,581 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $341,381 | $85,800 | $255,581 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $341,381 | $85,800 | $255,581 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $341,381 | $85,800 | $255,581 |
| 2013 | $1,678 | $349,500 | $85,800 | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map