155 Hattaway Rd Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Hattaway Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $263,032, approximately $101 per square foot. 155 Hattaway Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
The Statham Living Trust
Bought by
Erwin Ronald Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Ronald Lynn | $182,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2018 | $981 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2015 | $978 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2014 | $978 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
| 2013 | $975 | $18,450 | $2,912 | $15,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map