155 High Meadows Blvd Lafayette, LA 70507
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 High Meadows Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70507 and is currently estimated at $172,283. 155 High Meadows Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Evangeline Elementary School, Acadian Middle School, and Carencro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Clement Charles Anthony
Bought by
Acc Tax Sale Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acc Tax Sale Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $826 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,020 | $1,000 | $9,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map