155 Highgrove Ct Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,511,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,876
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Highgrove Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $1,344,615, approximately $228 per square foot. 155 Highgrove Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ellisville Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Kubach Gerald George and Kubach Melissa Ann
Bought by
Kubach Melissa and Kubach Gerald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,735
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,299,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Kubach Gerald G and George Gerald
Bought by
Kubach Gerald G and Kubach Gerald George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubach Melissa | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Kubach Melissa | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Kubach Gerald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubach Melissa | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Kubach Melissa | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,186 | $212,580 | $61,090 | $151,490 |
| 2024 | $12,186 | $172,250 | $52,950 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $12,186 | $172,250 | $52,950 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $12,777 | $167,920 | $52,950 | $114,970 |
| 2021 | $12,686 | $167,920 | $52,950 | $114,970 |
| 2020 | $11,341 | $143,090 | $78,740 | $64,350 |
| 2019 | $11,384 | $143,090 | $78,740 | $64,350 |
| 2018 | $12,008 | $142,330 | $27,020 | $115,310 |
| 2017 | $11,726 | $142,330 | $27,020 | $115,310 |
| 2016 | $11,938 | $139,390 | $27,020 | $112,370 |
| 2015 | $11,699 | $139,390 | $27,020 | $112,370 |
| 2014 | $12,694 | $147,570 | $30,760 | $116,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map