Estimated Value: $193,202 - $536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Highway 141, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $293,051, approximately $246 per square foot. 155 Highway 141 is a home with nearby schools including Green Sea Floyds Elementary School, Green Sea Floyds High School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Fipps Brooks L
Bought by
Fipps Brooks L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fipps Brooks L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $8,390 | $3,672 | $4,718 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $4,385 | $1,103 | $3,282 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $4,385 | $1,103 | $3,282 |
| 2020 | $945 | $4,385 | $1,103 | $3,282 |
| 2019 | $945 | $4,385 | $1,103 | $3,282 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,188 | $960 | $3,228 |
| 2017 | $921 | $4,188 | $960 | $3,228 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,188 | $960 | $3,228 |
| 2015 | $921 | $4,188 | $960 | $3,228 |
| 2014 | $890 | $4,188 | $960 | $3,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map