155 James Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,318 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 James Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $270,580, approximately $219 per square foot. 155 James Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Tilley Carolyn S
Bought by
Ericson Jon A and Ericson Bette J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Luft Lawrence L
Bought by
Carolyn S Tilley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson Jon A | $129,900 | -- | |
| Carolyn S Tilley | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ericson Jon A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carolyn S Tilley | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $69,440 | $9,800 | $59,640 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $69,440 | $9,800 | $59,640 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $69,440 | $9,800 | $59,640 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $55,620 | $8,230 | $47,390 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $55,620 | $8,230 | $47,390 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $55,620 | $8,230 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $46,450 | $6,860 | $39,590 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $46,450 | $6,860 | $39,590 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $46,450 | $6,860 | $39,590 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $54,960 | $20,830 | $34,130 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $54,960 | $20,830 | $34,130 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $54,960 | $20,830 | $34,130 |
| 2013 | $1,648 | $54,950 | $20,825 | $34,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map