Estimated payment $2,891/month
Highlights
- 135,036 Sq Ft lot
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Heating System Uses Steam
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Siding
About This Home
This thoughtfully updated home blends warmth, comfort, and history. An amazing front porch welcomes you before you even step inside, and the short walk to downtown or quick drive to the lake offers an easy, connected Berkshire lifestyle. Inside, bright and inviting rooms and beautiful wood floors create a natural sense of warmth, while the layout makes everyday living feel effortless. Flexible spaces adapt to your needs whether that's a home office, playroom, studio, or additional lounge area. With many updates throughout, the home feels modern and refreshed while still honoring its original character. A property that balances charm with convenience!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,520
Year Built
- 1896
Lot Details
- 3.1 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Wood Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Wood Siding
- Shingle Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,686 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Flooring
Kitchen
- Range with Range Hood
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior Basement Entry
- Sump Pump
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $312,900 | $89,700 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $329,500 | $88,000 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $298,000 | $84,100 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $237,500 | $73,200 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $224,300 | $68,700 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $208,900 | $65,600 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $219,800 | $72,100 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $218,300 | $72,100 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $218,200 | $72,100 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $201,700 | $76,500 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $189,000 | $76,500 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $186,300 | $70,000 | $116,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -3.0% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $124,200 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $124,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $99,360 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $38,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 248263
APN: LEEE-000012-000000-000000-000500-000500
- 180 Center St
- 82 Dublin St
- 205 High St
- 160 High St
- 615 Laurel St
- 2 Devon Rd
- 50 Mountain View Terrace
- 100 S Prospect St
- 53 Tabar Ave
- 0 East St Unit 235893
- 15 Martin Ave
- 528 Walker St
- 524 Walker St
- 880 East St Unit 14B
- 135 East St
- 11 Lawton St
- 85 Via Franco
- 2 Saint Andrews Ct
- 155 Water St Unit 5
- 280 Lee Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.