155 Lay Bridge Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Lay Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $197,173, approximately $143 per square foot. 155 Lay Bridge Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $3,840 | $740 | $3,100 |
| 2024 | $424 | $3,340 | $640 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $401 | $3,340 | $640 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $403 | $3,340 | $640 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $442 | $3,340 | $640 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $380 | $3,336 | $640 | $2,696 |
| 2019 | $387 | $3,340 | $640 | $2,700 |
| 2018 | $379 | $3,120 | $640 | $2,480 |
| 2017 | $370 | $3,120 | $640 | $2,480 |
| 2015 | $364 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,020 | $560 | $2,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map