155 Lockaby Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Lockaby Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $239,467, approximately $152 per square foot. 155 Lockaby Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Pelzer Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Cooley Mary Alice
Bought by
Cooley Bruce W and Cooley Mary Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Bruce W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $4,930 | $470 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | $396 | $4,930 | $470 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $702 | $4,930 | $470 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $665 | $4,930 | $470 | $4,460 |
| 2021 | $600 | $4,240 | $390 | $3,850 |
| 2020 | $610 | $4,240 | $390 | $3,850 |
| 2019 | $610 | $4,240 | $390 | $3,850 |
| 2018 | $574 | $4,240 | $390 | $3,850 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,240 | $390 | $3,850 |
| 2016 | $524 | $3,990 | $320 | $3,670 |
| 2015 | $552 | $3,990 | $320 | $3,670 |
| 2014 | $543 | $3,990 | $320 | $3,670 |
Source: Public Records