Estimated Value: $206,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Lowe Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $228,032, approximately $143 per square foot. 155 Lowe Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Peterson Joan M
Bought by
Payne/Peterson Family Fortress Trust and Peterson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne/Peterson Family Fortress Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $69,112 | $13,262 | $55,850 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $69,112 | $13,262 | $55,850 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $69,112 | $13,262 | $55,850 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $47,177 | $9,020 | $38,157 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $47,177 | $9,020 | $38,157 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $47,180 | $9,020 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $48,300 | $9,020 | $39,280 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $48,300 | $9,020 | $39,280 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $48,300 | $9,020 | $39,280 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $42,760 | $9,020 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $42,760 | $9,020 | $33,740 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $42,760 | $9,020 | $33,740 |
| 2013 | $2,954 | $43,010 | $9,020 | $33,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map