155 Macarthur Blvd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Macarthur Blvd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $505,922, approximately $281 per square foot. 155 Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Russian Dawn R
Bought by
Hazard Danielle L and Rocheleau Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Outstanding Balance
$249,191
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Tucker Robert M and Barbera Betsy T
Bought by
Russian Dawn R and Skuce Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazard Danielle L | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Russian Dawn R | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazard Danielle L | $275,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Russian Dawn R | $208,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Russian Dawn R | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $369,700 | $173,500 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $291,100 | $133,400 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $291,100 | $133,400 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $291,100 | $133,400 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $220,400 | $116,000 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $220,400 | $116,000 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $220,400 | $116,000 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $190,400 | $107,900 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $190,400 | $107,900 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $190,400 | $107,900 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $188,300 | $105,400 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $188,300 | $105,400 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map