155 Main St Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $109,999 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $127,500, approximately $110 per square foot. 155 Main St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Rooney Edward J
Bought by
Rooney Kyle and Rooney Collin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Kyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,953 | $109,800 | $28,600 | $81,200 |
| 2025 | $1,439 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,520 | $3,000 | $15,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map