155 Main St Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Main St, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $411,041, approximately $237 per square foot. 155 Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School and Chester Academy - Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,026 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $8,918 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $8,918 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $8,516 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $8,539 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $7,356 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $7,152 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,900 | $13,300 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map