155 Main St Randolph, NY 14772
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,449
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Main St, Randolph, NY 14772. 155 Main St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including G.N. Chapman Elementary School and Randolph Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Zollinger Lori
Bought by
Marsh Lucinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Smith Retha
Bought by
Zollinger Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Lucinda | $43,100 | John D. Vanstrom | |
| Zollinger Lori | $45,000 | John K Plumb |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $650 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $2,300 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map