NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 Maple St Howard, PA 16841

Estimated Value: $168,955 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2016

Last sale price $179,900 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,337 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • 3-minute walk to Howard Community Park

About This Home

As of January 2016

***Open House, Sun., Oct. 25th 1-3 PM*** You are home! New, new, new! And near the lake! All remodeled and updated throughout! Walls have been opened up and tastefully reconfigured. Lovely open layout. All new trim and all freshly painted, beautiful bamboo floors, updated kitchen with granite counters, new SS appliances, new maple cabinetry. Completely updated bathrooms with ceramic tile, all new fixtures and lovely tiled shower. Main floor laundry. All bedrooms updated with new carpeting, new trim, new doors and freshly painted. Wired to mount your flat screen TV in Living Room and Master bedroom. All new HVAC w/central air, all new wiring (200 amp service) & new plumbing, all new windows & lighting, new water heater. All new doors. Move right in! Plus one year home warranty also included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nyssa Smith

(814) 272-3333 kellerwilliams778@gmail.com Keller Williams Advantage Realty License #RS216690L Listed on: 10/21/2015

Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawnyelle Holsinger

(814) 272-3333 kellerwilliams778@gmail.com Keller Williams Advantage Realty License #RS304900

Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1872

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • The property's topography is level

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-002-033A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,620

Year Built

Built in 1872

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, one year home warranty
  • New Construction: No
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1872
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Full Bath, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial, Unfinished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2381
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1662
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 108.24
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1662
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 719
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 719
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 4356.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1620.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 27-002-033A
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALD EAGLE AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2015
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$211,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,339
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$184,987
Outstanding Balance
$144,393
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,846

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2014
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
List Price
$94,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-36.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
147.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Gettig Scott A and Gettig Betsy S
Bought by
Shuey Amy S and Shuey Eric S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,893
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lutz Dustin A $179,900 None Available
Wellar Rodney N $60,000 None Available
Shuey Amy S $129,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lutz Dustin A $184,987
Previous Owner Shuey Amy S $127,893
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Sold $179,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 For Sale $179,900 +199.8% $108 / Sq Ft
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Sold $60,000 -36.2% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2014 09/10/14 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $94,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,522 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2025 $2,474 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2024 $2,508 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2023 $2,508 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2022 $2,442 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2021 $2,409 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2020 $2,409 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2019 $1,518 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2018 $2,310 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2017 $2,248 $33,080 $5,000 $28,080
2016 -- $24,470 $5,000 $19,470
2015 -- $24,470 $5,000 $19,470
2014 -- $24,470 $5,000 $19,470

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACE2144970

Bright MLS

APN: 27-0002-033A-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.