155 McGrain St Corydon, IN 47112
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,915
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 McGrain St, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $245,408, approximately $128 per square foot. 155 McGrain St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Corydon Elementary School, Corydon Intermediate School, and Corydon Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Anthony Sturgeon
Bought by
Deziree Ruby and Deziree Heather Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Outstanding Balance
$144,077
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$101,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Williams M
Bought by
Sturgeon Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Kern Young Lipscomb
Bought by
Williams Seth A and Williams Lee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Sheriff Mike Deatrick
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deziree Ruby | $201,756 | Mta | |
| Sturgeon Anthony | $154,000 | -- | |
| Williams Seth A | $120,000 | Reliable Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $101,900 | Feiwell & Hannoy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deziree Ruby | $161,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $183,700 | $22,700 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $166,600 | $22,700 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $181,400 | $32,500 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $163,200 | $20,300 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $142,300 | $14,200 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $869 | $118,400 | $13,000 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $826 | $112,700 | $13,000 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $805 | $111,600 | $13,000 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $786 | $111,000 | $13,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $699 | $109,900 | $13,000 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $665 | $110,100 | $13,000 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | $665 | $108,000 | $13,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map