155 Mckinstry Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $564,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Mckinstry Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $495,152, approximately $184 per square foot. 155 Mckinstry Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Stefanik Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Ricker Michelle and Ewing Michelle
Bought by
Perepelitsa Nadiya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,617
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Regency Mgt & Dev Co
Bought by
Ewing Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,718
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perepelitsa Nadiya | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ewing Michelle | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perepelitsa Nadiya | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Ewing Michelle | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing Michelle | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing Michelle | $137,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $409,200 | $107,600 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $5,762 | $390,400 | $105,600 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $352,600 | $96,000 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $298,700 | $83,400 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $274,100 | $75,900 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $261,800 | $75,900 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $251,900 | $75,900 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $240,900 | $72,300 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $224,000 | $72,300 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $226,300 | $72,300 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $227,900 | $72,300 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $227,900 | $72,300 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map