155 Melrose Ave Utica, NY 13502
South Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Melrose Ave, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $170,249, approximately $137 per square foot. 155 Melrose Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Notre Dame Elementary School, and Tilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Bitzer Lydia
Bought by
Stucky Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Siuta John
Bought by
Siuta John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Siuta John
Bought by
Siuta John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stucky Kelly | $54,500 | Carl Graziadei | |
| Siuta John | -- | Andrew J. Kowalczyk, Jr. | |
| Siuta John | -- | Andrew J. Kowalczyk, Jr. | |
| Siuta John | -- | Andrew S. Kowalczyk, Jr. | |
| Siuta John | -- | Andrew S. Kowalczyk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2019 | $551 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,820 | $12,200 | $33,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map