155 Merion Cir Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Merion Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $373,556, approximately $244 per square foot. 155 Merion Cir is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Worth Joanne G
Bought by
Worth Joanne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worth Joanne G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $276,590 | $80,000 | $196,590 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $276,590 | $80,000 | $196,590 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $276,590 | $80,000 | $196,590 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $171,050 | $40,000 | $131,050 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $171,050 | $40,000 | $131,050 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $171,050 | $40,000 | $131,050 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $171,050 | $40,000 | $131,050 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $149,600 | $32,000 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $149,600 | $32,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $149,600 | $32,000 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $131,100 | $35,000 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,100 | $35,000 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map