155 N 4th St Ulysses, NE 68669
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 N 4th St, Ulysses, NE 68669 and is currently estimated at $92,354, approximately $65 per square foot. 155 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Hofpar Daniel and Hofpar Deborah
Bought by
Lemus Maria I and Caldeon Isidro Venegas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Maria I | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $9,300 | $1,875 | $7,425 |
| 2024 | $113 | $8,965 | $1,125 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $125 | $8,075 | $1,125 | $6,950 |
| 2022 | $83 | $4,855 | $1,125 | $3,730 |
| 2021 | $89 | $5,175 | $1,125 | $4,050 |
| 2020 | $96 | $4,420 | $1,125 | $3,295 |
| 2019 | $203 | $9,395 | $600 | $8,795 |
| 2018 | $176 | $8,260 | $600 | $7,660 |
| 2017 | $56 | $2,600 | $600 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $56 | $2,600 | $600 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $55 | $2,600 | $600 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $56 | $2,600 | $600 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map