155 N 7th St Breese, IL 62230
Estimated Value: $212,294 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 N 7th St, Breese, IL 62230 and is currently estimated at $227,074, approximately $152 per square foot. 155 N 7th St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Jansen Michael J
Bought by
Jansen Michael J and Jansen Portia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Holthaus Christopher N and Holthaus Meagan B
Bought by
Jansen Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,378
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Jansen Michael J | $128,500 | Highland Community Title Llc | |
| Jansen Michael J | $128,500 | Highland Community Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jansen Michael J | $79,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,325 | $59,090 | $9,880 | $49,210 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $55,740 | $9,320 | $46,420 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $50,670 | $8,470 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $48,260 | $8,070 | $40,190 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $46,400 | $7,760 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $46,400 | $7,760 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $42,848 | $7,238 | $35,610 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $41,200 | $6,960 | $34,240 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $41,200 | $6,960 | $34,240 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $41,200 | $6,960 | $34,240 |
| 2013 | $2,485 | $41,280 | $6,960 | $34,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map