155 N Gros Ventre St Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,768,000 - $3,197,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 N Gros Ventre St, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,965,347, approximately $1,289 per square foot. 155 N Gros Ventre St is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Elh 2017 Trust
Bought by
155 N Gros Ventre Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 155 N Gros Ventre Llc | -- | Truly Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,537 | $235,113 | $160,434 | $74,679 |
| 2024 | $14,537 | $259,138 | $167,240 | $91,898 |
| 2023 | $13,335 | $237,155 | $166,038 | $71,117 |
| 2022 | $10,381 | $185,444 | $166,038 | $19,406 |
| 2021 | $7,379 | $129,500 | $64,078 | $65,422 |
| 2020 | $7,597 | $135,720 | $64,078 | $71,642 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $136,233 | $64,078 | $72,155 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $91,399 | $58,795 | $32,604 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $74,165 | $58,795 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $87,000 | $37,001 | $49,999 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $73,505 | $37,001 | $36,504 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $46,352 | $37,001 | $9,351 |
| 2013 | $2,682 | $46,352 | $37,001 | $9,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map