155 N St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,667,000 - $2,031,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 N St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,882,000, approximately $577 per square foot. 155 N St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, South Boston Catholic Academy, and Gate of Heaven Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,232 | $1,574,400 | $501,200 | $1,073,200 |
| 2024 | $17,636 | $1,618,000 | $415,300 | $1,202,700 |
| 2023 | $16,394 | $1,526,400 | $391,800 | $1,134,600 |
| 2022 | $15,098 | $1,387,700 | $356,200 | $1,031,500 |
| 2021 | $14,807 | $1,387,700 | $356,200 | $1,031,500 |
| 2020 | $14,079 | $1,333,200 | $334,100 | $999,100 |
| 2019 | $13,387 | $1,270,100 | $253,900 | $1,016,200 |
| 2018 | $12,681 | $1,210,000 | $253,900 | $956,100 |
| 2017 | $12,199 | $1,151,900 | $253,900 | $898,000 |
| 2016 | $11,018 | $1,001,600 | $253,900 | $747,700 |
| 2015 | $9,939 | $820,700 | $203,100 | $617,600 |
| 2014 | $8,698 | $691,400 | $203,100 | $488,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map