155 Parkview Ave Bangor, ME 04401
Central Bangor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Parkview Ave, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $267,795, approximately $178 per square foot. 155 Parkview Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Slowikowsksi Katharine F
Bought by
Slowikowski Brent S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,875
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slowikowski Brent S | -- | -- | |
| Slowikowski Brent S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slowikowski Brent S | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Slowikowski Brent S | $53,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $202,700 | $18,500 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $187,100 | $17,700 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $163,900 | $17,000 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $115,800 | $17,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $99,100 | $15,700 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $93,600 | $15,400 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $90,700 | $15,400 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $88,000 | $15,400 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $87,100 | $15,400 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $83,600 | $15,400 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $83,600 | $15,400 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $82,400 | $15,400 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $85,300 | $15,400 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map