155 Piney Point Murchison, TX 75778
Estimated payment $1,078/month
About This Home
Looking for a week-end place on the lake or it's your dream to live on a lake, here's your chance. The beautiful 3-2 home sets on 2 lots in the private gated community of Hickory Hills I, located on Callender Lake. This home has a great kitchen for wiping up your family meals, with on open concept to be part of the family. The Master Ensuite is large enjoy for a setting area. Large master bath with soaking tub and walking shower. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch overlooking the lake. Mature trees in both the front and back yards. The backyard if fenced with privacy fencing with a great storage building that could be used as a Mancave or She Shed, a double carport. Call today to make this yours.
Listing Agent
Leslie Cain Realty Brokerage Phone: 903-594-8721 License #0648280 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,455
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 14,549 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $49 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,456 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 10 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number R000027983
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include all facilities
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $13,900 | $9,130 | $4,770 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,140 | $9,070 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,310 | $8,780 | $3,530 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,980 | $8,780 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,970 | $8,780 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,840 | $8,780 | $3,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,160 | $9,360 | $3,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $170,000 | +79.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2018 08/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21177030
APN: R000027985
- tbd Walnut Trail
- 262 Walnut Trail
- 161 Clearview Cir
- 110 Sycamore Ln
- 476 Dogwood Trail
- TBD-lt 1 Willow Ln
- TBD Lt 4 Willow Ln
- 1.4 TBD Willow Ln
- 129 Elm Dr
- 240 E Elm Dr
- 751 Dogwood Trail
- TBD.21 Dogwood Trail
- 136 Long Shadow Dr
- TBD-2 Cottonwood Ln
- TBD Cottonwood Ln
- TBD-3 Cottonwood Ln
- 329 Callender Lake Dr
- 770 Dogwood Trail
- N/A Birch Dr
- 000 Callender Lake Dr
- 10811 Ingram St
- 6961 State Hwy 64
- 1800 County Road 4817
- 1631 Co Rd 4413
- 7386 Clint Ct
- 501 S
- 501 S Fm 315 #1 & #4
- 2050 State Highway 31
- 2969 Fm 2495
- 202 Chestnut Dr Unit C
- 601
- 15233 Wagon Wheel Cir
- 809 N Broad St
- 901 N Hamlett St
- 501 Fm 315 S
- 300 Lila Ln
- 409 Royal St Unit 5
- 401 S Carroll St
- 207 W College St Unit 102
- 207 W College St Unit 206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.