155 Poplar Loop Dr Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated payment $4,183/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Laundry in Mud Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Estate home in Kenmure and nestled on almost one acre with potential year round mountain view. The main level has 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Large primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, double vanity sink and jetted bathtub. Great room has vaulted ceilings, stacked stone fireplace and hardwood floors. Kitchen has a gas cooktop, pantry and breakfast nook. Den/study, laundry room, dining room included on the main level. Oversized two car garage and natural gas generator. Basement is unfinished but could be a great family room/ game room or media room and has available plumbing for a full bathroom. Buyer to receive a 50% off Kenmure membership initiation fee. Ask listing agent for details.
Listing Agent
Kenmure 12 Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 828-243-2218 License #173143 Listed on: 03/03/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 41,382 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R-
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 9566677402
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $822,000 | $130,800 | $691,200 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $822,000 | $130,800 | $691,200 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $822,000 | $130,800 | $691,200 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $596,800 | $123,500 | $473,300 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $596,800 | $123,500 | $473,300 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $596,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $596,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $546,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $546,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $546,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $546,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $527,200 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $729,000 | -6.4% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $779,000 | -5.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $819,900 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Off Market | $819,900 | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $819,900 | -1.2% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $829,999 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4228418
APN: 9937058
- 135 Poplar Loop Dr
- 163 Old Poplar Ln
- 707 Overlook Dr
- 101 Scenic Dr Unit 74
- 720 Overlook Dr
- 103 Chestnut Way
- 719 Overlook Dr
- 208 Glenroy Ct
- 521 Lake Falls Rd
- 175 Overlook Dr
- 126 Stonebridge Dr
- 231 Greenleaf Dr
- 210 Claymoor Ct
- 301 Winding Meadows Dr
- 320 Dawnbrook Dr
- 360 Kenmure Dr
- 163 Northern Lights Ln
- 000 Greenleaf Dr
- 330 Dawnbrook Dr
- 204 Greenleaf Dr
- 1150 W Blue Ridge Rd Unit 203
- 204 Oscelake Way
- 509 Bonner St
- 41 Bent Oaks Ln
- 61 Bent Oaks Ln
- 67 Covered Bridge Dr
- 64 Valentine St
- 11 N Marley Dr
- 242 Highland Golf Dr
- 713 Maybank Dr
- 989 Mine Gap Rd Unit Basement Unit 2
- 201 Dogwood Path Ln
- 125 Olde Jordan St
- 84 Maple Path Ln
- 5 Shadow Valley Dr
- 1608 Pennsylvania Ave
- 505 N Stanwood Ln
- 300 Chadwick Square
- 1810 Willow Rd
- 1065 Mountain View St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.