Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Gajda
Skye Mountain Realty, Inc.
(413) 478-4215
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Welcome to this comfortable cape style home in a convenient area of East Forest Park, featuring 4 bedrooms and two baths. The interior has been painted and hardwood floors were refinished in the living room and 2 first floor bedrooms. The rest of the floors were updated with laminate. There has been a lot of updating-Newer siding, roof, slider to deck, front steps, chimney repointed, forced warm air gas heat and A/C. Deck leads to a partly fenced back yard. Solar panels installed October 2024 are leased from Everbright. Lease available for viewing.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $280,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $67,700 | -- | |
| Deed | $27,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $103,433 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $127,484 | -- | |
| Deed | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $280,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $97,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $64,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $105,097 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $210,400 | $45,200 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $173,300 | $45,200 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $172,400 | $43,100 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $149,900 | $43,100 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $139,500 | $39,200 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $119,300 | $39,200 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $116,600 | $39,200 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $123,400 | $39,200 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $116,000 | $39,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $110,800 | $39,200 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $108,300 | $39,200 | $69,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Gajda
Skye Mountain Realty, Inc.
(413) 478-4215
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nunley Group
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-2212
12 in this area
159 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73455072
APN: SPRI-009880-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.