155 Pullen Rd Lexington, VA 24450
Collierstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Pullen Rd, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $292,116, approximately $185 per square foot. 155 Pullen Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Plummer Norman J
Bought by
Phelps Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Mudge Mary Tenney and Plummer Norman J
Bought by
Plummer Norman J and Mudge Mary Tenney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Joseph W | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Plummer Norman J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $222,800 | $54,200 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $222,800 | $54,200 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $222,800 | $54,200 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $172,000 | $54,200 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $172,000 | $54,200 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $172,000 | $54,200 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $172,000 | $54,200 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $172,000 | $54,200 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $172,000 | $54,200 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $858 | $116,700 | $40,700 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map