155 Queens Rd Florence, SC 29501
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,639 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Queens Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $115,660, approximately $126 per square foot. 155 Queens Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Howell Mark Anthony and Poston Howell Delle
Bought by
Howell Mark Anthony and Poston Howell Delle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Howell Tally Richard
Bought by
Howell Mark Anthony and Howell Brian Dodd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Mark Anthony | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Mark Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $2,889 | $480 | $2,409 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $2,889 | $480 | $2,409 |
| 2023 | $967 | $2,136,641 | $480,000 | $1,656,641 |
| 2022 | $291 | $2,137 | $480 | $1,657 |
| 2021 | $280 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $2,137 | $480 | $1,657 |
| 2018 | $239 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $979 | $2,137 | $480 | $1,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map