155 Rimrock Rd Harmony, NC 28634
Estimated payment $2,243/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Porch
- Built-In Features
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
This new construction ranch offers a clean, functional layout with upgraded finishes and no HOA. It features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, an office, and an oversized entryway that creates a spacious feel as soon as you walk in. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a gas range with a custom vent hood, a walk-in pantry with a pocket door, and a large island with marble-style counters and brass hardware. Oversized sliding doors in the dining area open to a back patio, perfect for grilling or relaxing. The living room has a tray ceiling and a gas fireplace with shiplap and a wood mantel. The primary suite also has a tray ceiling, a large tiled shower, dual vanity, and a custom walk-in closet. Off the two-car garage, the mud and laundry room offer a smart drop zone, and there's a large walk-in utility closet for extra storage. Throughout the home: 9-inch LVP flooring and ceiling fans in all bedrooms, the office, and the living room.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $100
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RA
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,208 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4779828986000
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $405,000 | -3.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -4.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -1.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -6.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $479,999 | -1.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -1.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -1.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $494,999 | -0.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $495,659 | -0.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $496,329 | -0.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $496,999 | -2.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $507,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1199494
- 162 Four Andrews Dr
- 238 Rimrock Rd
- 155 Evening Star Dr
- 160 Galliher Rd
- 2 Alexander Farm Rd
- 1 Alexander Farm Rd
- 4 Alexander Farm Rd
- 115 Indian Wells Ct
- 114 Indian Wells Ct
- 109 Indian Wells Ct
- 106 Indian Wells Ct
- 105 Indian Wells Ct
- 196 Guilford Rd
- 274 Deerchase Cir
- 879 E Memorial Hwy
- 126 Cedarvale Dr
- 114 Ashford Dr
- 128 John Deere Dr
- 618 Society Church Rd
- 190 Sheffield Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.