155 Rolling Fork Dr de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $258,062 - $416,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Rolling Fork Dr, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $315,516, approximately $115 per square foot. 155 Rolling Fork Dr is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Bought by
Hernandez Aracely Laura and Manolo Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Bought by
Honea Randall D and Honea Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1989
Bought by
Eason Nan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Aracely Laura | $168,000 | -- | |
| Honea Randall D | $19,000 | -- | |
| Eason Nan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $40,320 | $3,850 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $40,320 | $3,850 | $36,470 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $36,770 | $3,850 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $36,770 | $3,850 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $971 | $36,770 | $3,850 | $32,920 |
| 2020 | $910 | $36,770 | $3,850 | $32,920 |
| 2019 | $848 | $30,970 | $2,650 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $873 | $30,970 | $2,650 | $28,320 |
| 2017 | $722 | $30,970 | $2,650 | $28,320 |
| 2016 | $722 | $30,970 | $2,650 | $28,320 |
| 2015 | $722 | $30,970 | $2,650 | $28,320 |
| 2014 | $722 | $32,910 | $3,540 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map