155 Royal Poste Rd Unit 301 Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $231,921 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
861
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Royal Poste Rd Unit 301, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $238,730, approximately $277 per square foot. 155 Royal Poste Rd Unit 301 is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Bought by
Kennon Tolly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennon Tolly A | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $232,190 | $0 | $232,190 |
| 2024 | $13 | $232,190 | $0 | $232,190 |
| 2023 | $739 | $232,190 | $0 | $232,190 |
| 2022 | $739 | $99,820 | $0 | $99,820 |
| 2021 | $739 | $99,820 | $0 | $99,820 |
| 2020 | $739 | $99,820 | $0 | $99,820 |
| 2019 | $739 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |