155 S 200 E Castle Dale, UT 84513
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $311,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 S 200 E, Castle Dale, UT 84513 and is currently estimated at $287,309, approximately $136 per square foot. 155 S 200 E is a home located in Emery County with nearby schools including Castle Dale School, San Rafael Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $221,052 | $27,500 | $193,552 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $200,202 | $27,500 | $172,702 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $120,409 | $13,750 | $106,659 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $120,409 | $13,750 | $106,659 |
| 2020 | $842 | $110,713 | $13,750 | $96,963 |
| 2019 | $851 | $110,713 | $13,750 | $96,963 |
| 2018 | $858 | $60,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $892 | $60,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $839 | $56,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map