155 S 200 E Glenwood, UT 84730
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $483,161
Studio
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 S 200 E, Glenwood, UT 84730 and is currently estimated at $457,540, approximately $268 per square foot. 155 S 200 E is a home with nearby schools including Pahvant School, Ashman School, and Red Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Ashby Karen O
Bought by
Udy Charles W and Udy Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$167,835
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Ashby Karen O
Bought by
Ashby Karen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udy Charles W | -- | D Land Title | |
| Ashby Karen O | -- | Utah Title & Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Udy Charles W | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Karen O | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $166,891 | $77,600 | $89,291 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $174,505 | $72,062 | $102,443 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $164,173 | $54,610 | $109,563 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $148,641 | $54,610 | $94,031 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $117,281 | $40,660 | $76,621 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $86,200 | $19,171 | $67,029 |
| 2019 | $990 | $82,990 | $19,180 | $63,810 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $77,600 | $19,260 | $58,340 |
| 2017 | $987 | $70,270 | $17,720 | $52,550 |
| 2016 | $691 | $70,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $691 | $67,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $67,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map