155 S 2nd St Medford, WI 54451
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 S 2nd St, Medford, WI 54451 and is currently estimated at $151,500, approximately $364 per square foot. 155 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Medford High School, Rural Virtual Academy, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Stepping Stones Inc
Bought by
Circle Of Faith Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Bryan K
Bought by
Property Preservations Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Sayre Richard
Bought by
Schultz Bryan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circle Of Faith Inc | $50,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Property Preservations Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Bryan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $67,600 | $22,100 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $67,600 | $22,100 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $58,200 | $20,400 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $58,200 | $20,400 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $58,200 | $20,400 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $58,200 | $20,400 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $58,200 | $20,400 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $54,200 | $22,200 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $54,300 | $22,300 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $1,342 | $54,300 | $22,300 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map