Greenwood Condominiums 155 Sharene Ln Unit 216 Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Howe Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Sharene Ln Unit 216, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $404,937, approximately $512 per square foot. 155 Sharene Ln Unit 216 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Fischer David
Bought by
Hitti Alexander H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,133
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Times Investors
Bought by
Fischer David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,070
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitti Alexander H | $387,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Fischer David | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Fischer David | $240,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitti Alexander H | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer David | $192,070 | |
| Closed | Fischer David | $48,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $449,140 | $354,672 | $94,468 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $440,334 | $347,718 | $92,616 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $431,700 | $340,900 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $423,236 | $334,216 | $89,020 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $414,938 | $327,663 | $87,275 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $402,634 | $317,946 | $84,688 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $394,740 | $311,712 | $83,028 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $294,006 | $183,756 | $110,250 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $288,242 | $180,153 | $108,089 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $283,913 | $177,447 | $106,466 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $260,000 | $162,501 | $97,499 |
Source: Public Records
About Greenwood Condominiums
Map