$174,999
$5K PRICE DROP

155 Sid Patrick Rd Longs, SC 29568

Estimated payment $1,005/month

Total Views 979
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$117 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Furnished
  • Front Porch
  • Deck
  • Workshop
  • Home Security System

About This Home

Beautiful and unique property in Longs with brick underpinning and major recent upgrades already completed. Featuring a massive bedroom, spacious bathroom with a jacuzzi tub, updated HVAC system, fresh interior paint, and a home warranty included for added peace of mind. This is a must-see home offering both charm, comfort, and value. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Jesse Fennell

CENTURY 21 Broadhurst License #137806 Listed on: 04/29/2026

CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Long Term Rental Allowed

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Only Owners Allowed Pets

Additional Features

  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community
  • Security

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Amenities Available: Security, Seller Disclosure, Short Term Rental Allowed, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Tile, Laminate
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Electric
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Lvt Date: 04/29/2026
  • Price Of Warranty: 735
  • Provider Company: First American Home Warranty
  • Style: Double Wide
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1496
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Water Purifier, Security System, Stairs To Attic, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Lead Based Paint Disclose
  • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Workshop
  • Kitchen Type: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, Cook Top
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1496
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Shower, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Fencing, Outside Storage Detached
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Acres: 0.67

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Manufactured With Land

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Inside City Limits
  • Zoning: MSF10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Daisy Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Loris High School
  • Middle School: Loris Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $863 $0 $0 $0
2024 $863 $6,019 $3,457 $2,562
2023 $362 $1,225 $991 $234
2021 $351 $1,225 $991 $234
2020 $297 $1,225 $991 $234
2019 $262 $1,225 $991 $234
2018 $198 $716 $716 $0
2017 $180 $716 $716 $0
2016 -- $716 $716 $0
2015 $183 $716 $716 $0
2014 $175 $716 $716 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $174,999 -2.8% $117 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $179,999 +12.5% $120 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $160,000 -5.8% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $109 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $112 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $179,900 -4.8% $116 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $189,000 -7.8% $121 / Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $205,000 -2.1% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2024 01/17/24 For Sale $209,500 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2611019

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.