155 Simmons Rd Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $469,790
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Simmons Rd, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $322,895, approximately $208 per square foot. 155 Simmons Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hargrove Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $124,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $850 | $124,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $124,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $124,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $124,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $124,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $124,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $595 | $66,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $66,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map