Seller's Agent in 2025
Zachary Wishon
E-Merge
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,790
This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 4,600 square feet of beautifully finished living space—plenty of room for family, entertaining, and guests. The main level features an open and inviting layout with abundant natural light, a first-floor bedroom, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable living and dining areas. The finished basement adds incredible versatility with two additional rooms currently being used as bedrooms, a large recreational room, and even a second kitchen—perfect for gatherings, extended family, or an in-law suite setup. Situated in a convenient Pickerington neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this property offers all the space and flexibility you need—without the restrictions of an HOA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
e-Merge Real Estate License #2021000796 Listed on: 11/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker David L | $390,000 | Northwest Advantage Title | |
| Darkoh Robert | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Overmier James H | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jones Floyd M | $214,449 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $280,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker David L | $378,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Darkoh Robert | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Overmier James H | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Floyd M | $200,411 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $390,000 | +1.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +2.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +65.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $242,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Sold | $242,000 | -8.3% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2016 12/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | For Sale | $263,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,461 | $166,900 | $32,750 | $134,150 |
| 2024 | $16,461 | $133,720 | $13,890 | $119,830 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $133,720 | $13,890 | $119,830 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $133,720 | $13,890 | $119,830 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $99,050 | $11,580 | $87,470 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $99,050 | $11,580 | $87,470 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $99,050 | $11,580 | $87,470 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $87,610 | $11,250 | $76,360 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $85,750 | $9,760 | $75,990 |
| 2016 | $5,500 | $85,160 | $9,760 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $5,387 | $78,870 | $9,760 | $69,110 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $78,870 | $9,760 | $69,110 |
| 2013 | $5,322 | $78,870 | $9,760 | $69,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zachary Wishon
E-Merge
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Baker
Baker Realty Group
(614) 989-5662
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mindy Jane Back
Century 21 Excellence Realty
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ebony Martin
CR Inactive Office
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225039435
APN: 04-10543-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.