155 Stallion Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Stallion Ln, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $310,078, approximately $176 per square foot. 155 Stallion Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Dougherty Julie Ann
Bought by
Riley Terrance J and Riley Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Shaikh Ayaan and Shaikh Naseemunnisa
Bought by
Dougherty Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Terrance J | $245,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Dougherty Julie Ann | $182,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Riley Terrance Terrance | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley Terrance J | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Julie Ann | $178,703 | |
| Closed | Riley Terrance Terrance | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,485 | $299,000 | $80,000 | $219,000 |
| 2025 | $3,292 | $292,900 | $73,400 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $290,500 | $68,600 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $284,100 | $60,500 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $285,700 | $55,000 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $239,100 | $35,500 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $223,600 | $31,000 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $208,100 | $25,000 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,300 | $20,400 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,600 | $17,800 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map