155 Swamp Rd Benton, PA 17814
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Swamp Rd, Benton, PA 17814 and is currently estimated at $209,073, approximately $202 per square foot. 155 Swamp Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Appleman Elementary School and Benton Area Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2018
Sold by
Pavalonis Gary and Estate Of Betty Jean Pavalonis
Bought by
Pavalonis Gary and Pavalonis Ted
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1946
Bought by
Pavalonis Albert and Pavalonis Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavalonis Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Pavalonis Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,929 | $39,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,618 | $39,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,833 | $28,297 | $11,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map