NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 Tabor Forest Dr Oxford, GA 30054

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $462,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2014

Last sale price $189,900 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,474 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Dining Room
  • Family Room
  • Library

About This Home

As of July 2014

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath on spacious level lot. Inviting living room, Formal Dining Room, Office/Formal Living Room, Open Kitchen with Great Porch for entertaining!!! This stunning home is 3 miles from Georgia International Horse Park & the well known Cherokee Golf Course!! MUST SEE!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Currie Group

Agents Realty LLC License #125521 Listed on: 05/20/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Renae Watts

Southern Edge Realty LLC License #321582

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 2000

Lot Details

  • 2.33

Interior Spaces

  • 2,340 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Library
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Cousins / Newton / Newton County Middle School
  • Newton / Newton / Newton County High School

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

2.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Fireplace(s): 1, In Great/Family Room, Factory Built
  • Basement: Crawlspace
  • Equipment: Smoke/Fire Alarm
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Icemaker Line, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Cable In Street, Cable TV Connections, Trey Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings, Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Garden Tub, Hardwood Floors, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-wall Carpet, Whirlpool Bath
  • Laundry Location: Kitchen Area
  • Laundry Type: Room
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2340
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stucco Real
  • Exterior Features: Deck/Patio, Porch
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Car, Side/Rear Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central, Zoned/Dual
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Energy Features: Double Pane/Thermo, Gas Water Heater
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Septic Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Underground Utilities

Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes
  • High School: Newton / Newton / Newton County, GA
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Cousins / Newton / Newton County, GA
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot Size: 2-5 Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Shelton Michael S
Bought by
Winner Morgan Brittney and Winner Sean E
Current Estimated Value
$404,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,549
Outstanding Balance
$173,692
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,434

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2014
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Weeks Kristin D
Bought by
Oswald Jonathan and Oswald Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winner Morgan Brittney $219,000 --
Shelton Michael S $189,900 --
Oswald Jonathan $192,500 --
Paul-Dudik Amy E $25,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winner Morgan Brittney $200,549
Previous Owner Shelton Michael S $151,920
Previous Owner Oswald Jonathan $182,800
Closed Paul-Dudik Amy E --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Sold $189,900 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 For Sale $189,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,826 $158,080 $26,000 $132,080
2024 $3,700 $146,680 $26,000 $120,680
2023 $3,810 $141,240 $11,800 $129,440
2022 $2,985 $110,840 $11,800 $99,040
2021 $2,663 $89,000 $11,800 $77,200
2020 $2,839 $86,200 $11,800 $74,400
2019 $2,889 $86,440 $11,800 $74,640
2018 $2,799 $83,280 $11,800 $71,480
2017 $2,774 $78,640 $11,800 $66,840
2016 $2,594 $73,400 $9,000 $64,400
2015 $2,347 $66,200 $9,000 $57,200
2014 $1,952 $54,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 07273202

Georgia MLS

APN: 0040000000096000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.