155 Union Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Union Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $358,434, approximately $389 per square foot. 155 Union Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Montessori School of East Rutherford, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Camille Emily
Bought by
Emibath Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Demant Rudolph
Bought by
Camille Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emibath Llc | $205,000 | -- | |
| Camille Emily | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camille Emily | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $190,000 | $110,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $190,000 | $110,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $190,000 | $110,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $190,000 | $110,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $190,000 | $110,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $190,000 | $110,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $225,200 | $110,000 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $225,200 | $110,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $5,997 | $225,200 | $110,000 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $225,200 | $110,000 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $225,200 | $110,000 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $225,200 | $110,000 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map