155 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,974
Studio
1
Bath
4,120
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently priced at $364,974, approximately $88 per square foot. 155 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Matthias Link Properties Of Maryland Llc
Bought by
City Of Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Fitzgerald Paul L
Bought by
Matthias Link Properties Of Md Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Fitzgerald Paul L and Fitzgerald Gail M
Bought by
Matthias Link Properties Of Maryland Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Fitzgerald Paul L
Bought by
Fitzgerald Paul L and Fitzgerald Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Undisclosed
Bought by
Fitzgerald Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Undisclosed
Bought by
Fitzgerald Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Matthias Link Properties Of Md Llc | -- | -- | |
| Matthias Link Properties Of Maryland Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Matthias Link Properties Of Md Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Paul L | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Paul L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Paul L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Paul L | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Paul L | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $211,400 | $110,600 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $198,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $185,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $172,600 | $79,000 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $167,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $161,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $155,900 | $79,000 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $155,900 | $79,000 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map