155 W Schultz St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $156,145 - $236,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 W Schultz St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $190,786, approximately $180 per square foot. 155 W Schultz St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Troyer Clarence N and Troyer Marjorie L
Bought by
Troyer Clarence N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Troyer Clarence N and Troyer Marjorie L
Bought by
Troyer Clarence N and Trover Marjorie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Troyer Clarence N and Troyer Ma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Clarence N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troyer Clarence N | -- | None Available | |
| Troyer Clarence N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $37,410 | $7,330 | $30,080 |
| 2024 | $951 | $37,410 | $7,330 | $30,080 |
| 2023 | $973 | $37,410 | $7,330 | $30,080 |
| 2022 | $817 | $28,780 | $5,640 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $825 | $28,780 | $5,640 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $837 | $28,780 | $5,640 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $596 | $23,280 | $5,620 | $17,660 |
| 2018 | $599 | $23,280 | $5,620 | $17,660 |
| 2017 | $591 | $23,280 | $5,620 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | $546 | $22,380 | $5,400 | $16,980 |
| 2015 | $535 | $22,380 | $5,400 | $16,980 |
| 2014 | $538 | $22,380 | $5,400 | $16,980 |
| 2013 | $539 | $21,970 | $6,350 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map