155 W van Vleek St Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $130,504 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 W van Vleek St, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $157,835, approximately $65 per square foot. 155 W van Vleek St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Goings John W
Bought by
Wolfe James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $68,300 | $7,700 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $69,000 | $7,700 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $64,400 | $7,100 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $61,900 | $6,700 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $58,500 | $6,700 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $56,400 | $6,700 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $952 | $47,300 | $6,700 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $952 | $47,300 | $6,700 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $978 | $48,600 | $6,700 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $53,700 | $7,100 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $862 | $43,100 | $4,600 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map