155 Walnut Way Boerne, TX 78006
Boerne AreaEstimated Value: $506,988 - $1,139,000
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Walnut Way, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $761,663, approximately $355 per square foot. 155 Walnut Way is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Curington Elementary School, Boerne Middle School North, and Boerne High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Pierce Robert W | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $73,450 | ||
| Open | Neumann Michael | $185,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Robert W | $190,400 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $372,020 | $130,470 | $241,550 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $372,020 | $130,470 | $241,550 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $352,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $320,330 | $78,780 | $241,550 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $294,070 | $52,520 | $241,550 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $294,070 | $52,520 | $241,550 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $294,070 | $52,520 | $241,550 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $294,070 | $52,520 | $241,550 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $294,070 | $52,520 | $241,550 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $294,070 | $52,520 | $241,550 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $241,190 | $52,520 | $188,670 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $241,190 | $52,520 | $188,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,860 | $49,450 | $183,410 |
Map
- 104 Rusty Ln
- 104 N Walnut Way
- 313 N Walnut Way
- 33 Lost Valley
- Tract 18-26 Seewald Rd Unit 12
- Tract 28-26 Seewald Rd Unit 18
- Tract 23-26 Seewald Rd Unit 21
- Tract 7-26 Seewald Rd Unit 6
- Tract 27-26 Seewald Rd Unit 22
- 26 Seewald Rd
- 26 Seewald Rd
- 26 Seewald Rd
- 26 Seewald Rd
- 368D Fm 1376
- 115 & 113 E Evergreen
- 9918 Rockcress Rd
- 4.31 ACRES Walnut Grove Rd
- 132 Hazel Peak
- 27815 Arrowsmith
- 176 Vaquero Pass
- 222 Walnut Way
- 905 Walnut Way
- 100 Resty Run
- 809 Walnut Way
- 106 Resty Run
- 215 N Walnut Way
- 108 N Walnut Way
- 103 Resty Run
- 202 N Walnut Way
- 209 N Walnut Way
- 103 N Walnut Way
- 806 Walnut Way
- 204 N Walnut Way
- 805 Walnut Way
- 101 N Walnut Way
- 106 Paradise Path
- 804 Walnut Way
- 102 Paradise Path
- 212 N Walnut Way
- 218 N Walnut Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.