155 Watson Dr Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Watson Dr, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $373,880, approximately $132 per square foot. 155 Watson Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barnett Shoals Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Dowling Ezra
Bought by
Dowling Ezra J and Bhuiyan Valerie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,520
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Thomas
Bought by
Dowling Exra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Nguyen Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling Ezra J | -- | -- | |
| Dowling Exra | $162,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Thomas | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowling Ezra J | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Exra | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $142,004 | $12,000 | $130,004 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $132,900 | $12,000 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $126,875 | $12,000 | $114,875 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $104,784 | $12,000 | $92,784 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $82,319 | $12,000 | $70,319 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $75,518 | $12,000 | $63,518 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $72,312 | $12,000 | $60,312 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $59,365 | $12,000 | $47,365 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $51,658 | $12,000 | $39,658 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $52,163 | $12,000 | $40,163 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $51,777 | $12,000 | $39,777 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $52,964 | $12,000 | $40,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map