Estimated Value: $225,987 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Westbridge Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $248,747, approximately $180 per square foot. 155 Westbridge Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Fazio Marcia
Bought by
Fazio John Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1976
Sold by
Fazio Anthony
Bought by
Fazio Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1975
Sold by
Mercer Lucille E
Bought by
Fazio Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mercer Lucille E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio John Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Fazio Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Fazio Anthony | $43,500 | -- | |
| Mercer Lucille E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $67,725 | $14,420 | $53,305 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $67,725 | $14,420 | $53,305 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $53,730 | $11,520 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $53,730 | $11,520 | $42,210 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $53,730 | $11,520 | $42,210 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $45,540 | $9,770 | $35,770 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $130,100 | $27,900 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $45,540 | $9,770 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $43,440 | $11,170 | $32,270 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $43,440 | $11,170 | $32,270 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $43,440 | $11,170 | $32,270 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $43,440 | $11,170 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map